top of page
pako logo in dunkel braun
Cart

Privacy Policy

(valid from 01 September 2023)

1.

Legal Basis

The protection of personal data is important to us and is also required by law. The EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act and the Telecommunications Act serve the right to the protection of personal data. We process your data solely on the basis of these legal provisions in the applicable version (GDPR, DPA, TKG 2003).

2.

Name and address of the controller within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation

Natural Sources Trading GmbH

Getreidegasse 31

3451 Pixendorf, Austria

+43 (0)677 635 331 35

office@pako-fashion.com

 

It is particular important to us to protect and store securely all personal data that you entrust to us. In this document you will find out more about how we use and process your personal data.

3.

How do we get your data?

In principle, you do not have to provide us with any personal information directly when using our website. For our contact form or newsletter subscription, however, you must provide us with personal data such as your name or your e-mail address in order to be able to use the respective service at all. However, you will be informed about this separately at the respective services.

In addition, we receive some data automatically and for technical reasons already when you visit our website. Every time a user accesses our website and every time a file is called up, access data about this process is stored in the form of log files. The following data are collected:

 

  • the website from which you access our site

  • the IP address assigned to you by your provider

  • Usage, sessions and related information​

 

This data is technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to ensure its stability and security.

4.

Purpose limitation, legal basis, storage period and data recipients

We need the collected personal data for contract fulfillment, settlement, assertion of contractual claims, for customer service purposes and for advertising purposes. The data is collected, stored, processed and used for this purpose.


The legal bases for the processing of your personal data are, on the one hand, the fulfillment of a contract (e. g. online shopping), legitimate interests, the fulfillment of our legal or contractual obligations and, on the other hand, your consent (e. g. contact form, newsletter, cookies). Failure to provide the data may have different consequences.


We process your personal data (first name, last name, e-mail, street, postal code, city, country) to the extent necessary, for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation, processing to the termination of a contract) and in addition in accordance with the statutory retention and documentation obligations, which result, inter alia, from the Corporate Code (UGB), the Federal Tax Code (BAO), as well as until the termination of any legal dispute, continuous warranty and warranty periods, etc. Data stored with us will be deleted.


No data is transmitted to third parties. Excluded from this is the transfer to our service providers in order to operate our services (e.g. storage of data via third-party hosting services, provision of technical support, etc.), the credit card/account data to the processing bank/payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the purchase price and your personal data (first name, surname, street, zip code, town/city, country) to the transport/shipping company commissioned by us to deliver the goods. Furthermore, to our tax consultant to fulfill his tax obligations.

5.

Contact Form

Your information including personal data from our contact form will be transmitted to us via our own mail server to process your request, further processed and stored by us. These data are not collected or passed on without your consent. Without this data, we cannot process your requests.


Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 paragraph 3 TKG and Art. 6 paragraph 1 lit a (consent) GDPR.

6.

Online purchasing

Please note that for the purpose of simplifying the purchase process and for the subsequent processing of the contract, the web shop operator (Natural Sources Trading GmbH) stores the IP data of the connection holder in the context of cookies, as well as the name, address and credit card number of the purchaser. The data provided by you is necessary for the performance of the contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. Without this data, we cannot conclude the contract with you.


The credit card/account data is transmitted to the processing banking institutions/payment service providers for the purpose of debiting the purchase price as well as your personal data (first name, surname, street, postal code, city, country) to the transport/shipping company commissioned by us to deliver the goods. Furthermore, to our tax advisor to fulfill his tax obligations.



Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 paragraph 3 TKG and Art. 6 GDPR (in particular consent and / or necessity of contract fulfillment).

7.

Hosting

We host the content of our website with the following provider:

 

​WIX

 

The provider is Wix.com Ltd, 40 Namal Tel Aviv St., Tel Aviv 6350671, Israel (hereinafter "WIX").

 

WIX is a tool for creating and hosting websites. When you visit our website, WIX is used to analyze user behavior, visitor sources, the region of website visitors and visitor numbers. WIX stores cookies on your browser that are required to display the website and to ensure security (necessary cookies).

 

The data collected by WIX may be stored on various servers worldwide. The WIX servers are located in the USA, among other places.

 

Details can be found in the WIX privacy policy: https://de.wix.com/about/privacy.

 

According to WIX, data transfer to the USA and other third countries is based on the standard contractual clauses of the EU Commission or comparable guarantees in accordance with Art. 46 GDPR. You can find details here: https://de.wix.com/about/privacy-dpa-users.

 

The use of WIX is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. We have a legitimate interest in displaying our website as reliably as possible. If a corresponding consent has been requested, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG, insofar as the consent includes the storage of cookies or access to information in the user's terminal device (e.g. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time.

 

The company is certified in accordance with the "EU-US Data Privacy Framework" (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the USA, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the USA. Every company certified under the DPF undertakes to comply with these data protection standards. Further information on this can be obtained from the provider at the following link: https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participantdetail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnbGAAS&status=Active

 

Order processing

 

We have concluded a data processing agreement (DPA) for the use of the above-mentioned service. This is a contract prescribed by data protection law, which guarantees that it processes the personal data of our website visitors only in accordance with our instructions and in compliance with the GDPR.

8.

Cookies

Cookies can be used on our Internet platform in a variety of ways. Cookies are small pieces of text information that make it possible to recognize the user and analyze your use of our websites. The information generated in this way is transferred to the provider's server and stored there. They serve to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure overall. Cookies are also used to measure the frequency of page views and for general navigation.

 

By using our website, you consent to our use of cookies. You can refuse to accept cookies in your browser settings. Please refer to your browser manufacturer's instructions to find out how this works in detail. If you decide against certain technical and/or functional cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them.

 

Data processing is carried out on the basis of the statutory provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 GDPR (in particular consent). As the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.

9.

Consent and right of revocation

If your consent is required for the processing of your data, we will only process it after your explicit consent.


In principle, we do not process data of minors and are not authorized to do so. By submitting your consent, you confirm that you are at least 14 years of age or that your legal representative has consented.


You can revoke your consent at any time using the following e-mail address:​ office@pako-fashion.com


In such a case, the data previously stored about you will be anonymised and subsequently used only for statistical purposes without reference to any person. Withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

10.

Data security

Natural Sources Trading GmbH uses technical and organizational security measures to protect the stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technical progress.

11.

Ihre Rechte

You have the right to obtain information from the controller (Natural Sources Trading GmbH) about the personal data concerned at any time. Insofar as there is no statutory storage obligation, you have the right to delete this data as well as to object to the processing. You also have the right to rectification, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority (Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna; e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

 

Regarding your rights, please contact:

 

Natural Sources Trading GmbH

Getreidegasse 31

3451 Pixendorf, Austria

+43 (0)677 635 331 35
office@pako-fashion.com

bottom of page